skip navigation

Home

GAME SCHEDULE

NOTE: GAMES ON 7/31 & 8/14 WILL BE AT SADDLEBACK VALLEY SPORTS CENTER 25871 Atlantic Ocean Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630

7/31/2016 - Wk 6 (SBVSC - Lake Forest)      
Time Division  Coach1 Coach2 Gym
8:00 Rookie Boy - Adv TBD TBD SBVSC #2
9:00 Rookie Boy - Beg TBD TBD SBVSC #2
10:00 Rookie Girl TBD TBD SBVSC #2
11:10 Girl 2-4 Lim Lax SBVSC #2
12:20 Boy 4/5 Averell Stein SBVSC #2
1:30 Girl 5-8 Duffield Okumura SBVSC #2
2:40 Boy 6-8 Castillo Zobel SBVSC #2
8:00 Rookie Boy - Adv TBD TBD SBVSC #3
9:00 Rookie Boy - Beg TBD TBD SBVSC #3
10:10 Girl 5-8 Wood Szkotnicki SBVSC #3
11:20 Boy 2/3 Ackerman Farris SBVSC #3
12:30 Boy 6-8 Kotschedoff Stein SBVSC #3
1:40 Boy 2/3 Missik Munoz SBVSC #3
2:50 Boy 4/5 Evans Missik SBVSC #3
8:00 Boy 2/3 McCabe Paulding SBVSC #4
9:10 Girl 2-4 Pirro Lax SBVSC #4
10:20 Boy 2/3 Liposec Peckson SBVSC #4
11:30 Boy 6-8 Martin Nevala SBVSC #4
12:40 Boy 4/5 Cook Perry SBVSC #4
  Rescheduled to 8/7 Shea Bremmer SBVSC #4

NOTE: Games on 8/7 will be played at the Ladera Sports Center: 2 Terrace Road, Ladera Ranch CA 92694

8/7/2016 - Wk 7 (Ladera Sports Center)  
Time Division  Coach1 Coach2 Gym
8:00 Rookie Boy - Adv TBD TBD Ladera Sports Center
9:00 Rookie Boy - Beg TBD TBD Ladera Sports Center
10:00 Rookie Girl TBD TBD Ladera Sports Center
11:05 Girl 2-4 Lim Lax Ladera Sports Center
12:10 Boy 4/5 Averell Perry Ladera Sports Center
1:15 Girl 5-8 Duffield Wood Ladera Sports Center
2:20 Boy 6-8 Castillo Stein Ladera Sports Center
8:00 Rookie Boy - Adv TBD TBD Ladera Sports Center
9:00 Rookie Boy - Beg TBD TBD Ladera Sports Center
10:05 Boy 2/3 Farris Shea Ladera Sports Center
11:10 Boy 2/3 Missik Ackerman Ladera Sports Center
12:15 Boy 4/5 Evans Cook Ladera Sports Center
1:20 Boy 2/3 Bremmer Liposec Ladera Sports Center
2:25 Girl 2-4 Pirro Lim Ladera Sports Center
8:00 Boy 2/3 Peckson Paulding Ladera Sports Center
9:10 Girl 5-8 Okumura Szkotnicki Ladera Sports Center
10:20 Boy 2/3 McCabe Munoz Ladera Sports Center
11:30 Boy 6-8 Martin Kotschedoff Ladera Sports Center
12:40 Boy 4/5 Missik Stein Ladera Sports Center
1:50 Boy 6-8 Zobel Nevala

Ladera Sports Center

2:55     Boy 2/3                    Bremmer    Shea              Ladera Sports Center

8/14/2016 - Wk 8 (SBVSC - Lake Forest)  
Time Division  Coach1 Coach2 Gym
8:00 Rookie Boy - Adv TBD TBD SBVSC #2
9:00 Rookie Boy - Beg TBD TBD SBVSC #2
10:00 Rookie Girl TBD TBD SBVSC #2
11:10 Girl 2-4 Pirro Lim SBVSC #2
12:20 Boy 4/5 Cook Stein SBVSC #2
1:30 Girl 5-8 Duffield Szkotnicki SBVSC #2
2:40 Boy 6-8 Kotschedoff Zobel SBVSC #2
8:00 Rookie Boy - Adv TBD TBD SBVSC #3
9:00 Rookie Boy - Beg TBD TBD SBVSC #3
10:10 Boy 2/3 Munoz Paulding SBVSC #3
11:20 Boy 2/3 Ackerman Liposec SBVSC #3
12:30 Boy 4/5 Averell Missik SBVSC #3
1:40 Girl 5-8 Okumura Wood SBVSC #3
2:50 Boy 6-8 Martin Castillo SBVSC #3
8:00 Boy 2/3 Bremmer Missik SBVSC #4
9:10 Girl 2-4 Pirro Lax SBVSC #4
10:20 Boy 2/3 Peckson Farris SBVSC #4
11:30 Boy 2/3 Shea McCabe SBVSC #4
12:40 Boy 4/5 Evans Perry SBVSC #4
1:50 Boy 6-8 Stein Nevala SBVSC #4
 

Winter Divisional Basketball (Grades 2nd - 8th)

(REGISTRATION TO OPEN IN MID AUGUST - SEASON NOVEMBER - FEBRUARY)

  • Balanced, Fair, & Competitive Teams
  • 10 Game Season
  • Evaluations in November
  • Season Games Are Late Nov - Feb
  • Games Played w/ NFHS Certified Balls
  • Dri-Fit Type Uniforms
  • Two NJB Certified Referees @ Each Game
  • Certified & League Paid Scorekeepers
  • 2nd Largest NJB Chapter In The Nation
  • Games Are Played Indoors On High School Courts
    (Tesoro H.S. & Santa Margarita H.S.)
  • Playoffs - Trophies - All- Stars

Winter Rookies Basketball (Grades K - 1st)

  • Season games Dec - Feb
  • 8 Week Season 
  • 8' Lower Baskets
  • 30 Min Practice + 30 Min Game Each Session
  • Dri-Fit Type Uniforms
  • Fun Atmosphere w/ Focus On Skill Development & Games
  • Games Are Played Indoors On High School Courts
    (Tesoro H.S. & Santa Margarita H.S.)

New 2016/17 RSM NJB Board Of Directors

Gabe Munoz

PRESIDENT

Tracy Bremmer

ASSOCIATE  DIRECTOR 

Chuck Gray

VICE PRESIDENT & ALL-NET COORDINATOR

Benjamin De Leon

TREASURER

Collin Eckert

UNIFORM COORDINATOR

Kevin Nevala

DIV 1 BOYS (7TH & 8TH GR.) PLAYER AGENT

Rob Charette

DIV 2 BOYS (5TH & 6TH GR.) PLAYER AGENT

Aramis Perez

DIV 3 BOYS (2ND, 3RD, & 4TH ) PLAYER AGENT

Matt Missik

GIRLS PLAYER AGENT

Mike Shea

ROOKIES COORDINATOR

Links

Tesoro High School :

Boys Basketball and Girls Basketball 

Santa Margarita High School

Boys Basketball and Girls Basketball 

Trabuco Hills High School

Boys Basketball and Girls Basketball

JSerra High School

Boys Basketball and Girls Basketball

Mission Viejo High School

Boys Basketball and Girls Basketball

 

Rancho Trabuco Girls Softball  

S. M. Pop Warner Football